Welcome To My Blog "Blog Gue Terserah Gue" Follow My Twitter @lheisms32 and Don't Forget To Follow My BLog :)

Sabtu, 17 November 2012

[Profile Member] U-Kiss

 

U-Kiss:


Position : Leader of U-Kiss
Real name: Shin Soohyun (신수현)
Birth date: March 11, 1989
Blood type: A
Physical: Height - 181cm / Weight - 69kg
Family: Parents, older sister and younger sister
Religion: Christian
Specialities: R&B, dance, soccer, piano
Hobbies: Listening to music, exercising, playing on the computer
Curiosities: He was trainee in JYP and Good Entertainment



Real name: Kim Kyungjae (김경재) 
English name: Ellison Kim
Birth date: March 13, 1991
Blood type: O
Physical: Height - 181cm / Weight - 68kg
Family: Parents, older sister, younger sister
Religion: Christian
Specialities: Rapper, taekwondo, kung fu, English, Chinese
Hobbies: Listening to music, playing on the computer, watching movies
Curiosities: He was born in Los Angeles then he moved to Washington D.C.; he moved to Beijing when he was 15 years old to study


Real name: Lee Kiseop (이기섭)
Birth date: January 17, 1991
Blood type: A
Physical: Heigth - 180cm / Weight - 61kg
Family: Parents, older sister
Religion: Buddhist
Specialities: Taekwondo, poppin' dance, acting, piano, beatbox
Hobbies: Listening to music, taking pictures, playing the piano, acting
Curiosities: He joined U-Kiss in 2009, on their 3rd mini album; he is a former ulzzang; he appeared in 'Not Young' MV before his debut


Real name: Woo Sunghyun (우성현) 
English name: Kevin Woo
Birth date: November 25, 1991
Blood type: O
Physical: Height - 180cm / Weight - 55kg
Family: Parents, older sister
Religion: Christian
Specialities: poppin' dance, guitar, piano, English, singing
Hobbies: Listening to music, watching movies, reading books, composing musics
Curiosities: He lived in California, so he's also fluent in English; along with Kibum, he's also a former member of Xing


Real name: Shin Dongho (신동호)
Birth date: June 29, 1994
Blood type: B
Physical: Height - 178cm / Weight - 62kg
Family: Parents, older brother
Religion: Christian
Specialities: Rapper, Chinese, baseball, golf, soccer, drums
Hobbies: Playing baseball, listening to music, reading books, knitting
Curiosities: He was born in China; your favorite color is pink


Real name: Kim Jaeseop (김재섭)
Birth date: June 04, 1991
Blood type: A
Physical: Height - 183cm / Weight - 61kg
Family: Parents, older sister
Religion: Buddhist
Specialities: Rap, singing and piano
Hobbies: Computer game, travel
Curiosities: He's the maknae and ex-member of Paran (2005), joining U-Kiss in 2011.
He speaks Korean and English fluently


Real name: Yeo Hoonmin (여훈민)
Birth date: August 16, 1991
Blood type: A
Physical: Height - 181cm / Weight - 67kg
Religion: Christian
Specialities: Singing, taekwondo, snowboarding, wakeboarding, basketball
Hobbies: Leisure sports, music
Curiosities: He had a solo career, releasing one album; he is currently attending Dong Guk University majoring in theater; briefly made an appearence in SBS's drama 'Athena' as a bodyguard of President. 
He join  U-Kiss in 2011
Official twitter : HooN91y

Tidak ada komentar:

Poskan Komentar